District's
  Adilabad
  Ananthapur
  Chittoor
  Cuddapah
  East Godavari
  Guntur
  Karimnagar
  Khammam
  Krishna
  Kurnool
  Mahboobnagar
  Medak
  Nalgonda
  Nellore
  Nizambad
  Prakasam
  Rangareddy
  Srikakulam
  Visakhapatnam
  Vizianagaram
  Warangal
  WestGodavari
    Previous
  Site Map of Hyderabad
 Hyderabad Stadia Gallery
GMC Balayogi Athletics Stadium , Gachibowli. 
       
Entrance
Aerial View
Exterior Lawns
Foot Ball Field
       
Playing Field
VIP Lounge
VIP Conference Hall
VVIP Lounge

Indoor A/C Stadium, Gachibowli
       
Entrance Exterior
Entrance
Playing Area
Spectators Entrance
       
Playing Area
VIP Lounge
Snack Bar
Dormitories

Aquatics Complex, Gachibowli
       
Diving Pool
Over Head Tank
Racing Pool
Spectators Gallery

Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara Reddy Indoor Stadium
       
Exterior
Players Accommodation
Playing Area
VIP Lounge
       
Table Tennis Court
Players Entrance Lounge
Conference Hall
Lobby

Shooting Range, HCU
       
Entrance Lounge
Firing Range
Players Changing Room
Shooting Range 25m
       
Skeet1
Skeet2
Trap1
Trap2

Tennis Stadium, Fateh Maidan
       
Exterior
Playing Area
Practice Court
Spectators Gallery
       
VIP Entrance Lobby
Practice Court2
Players Entrance Lobby
VIP Lounge

Saroornagar Indoor Stadium
       
Exterior
Exterior2
Playing Area
Arena Area
       
Dance Practice Room
Federation Room
Spectators Gallery
VVIP Lounge
Stadiums at Hyd/Sec. Region
Sr.No.
Stadium Name
Location
1
Lal Bahadur stadium
sports complex
Basheerbagh,
Hyderabad
2
G.M.C.Balayogi
Athletics stadium,
Gahibowli, Hyd.
3
Indoor stadium - swarnandhra pradesh
sports complex
Gahibowli, Hyd.
4
Aquatics complex
Gahibowli, Hyd.
5
Hockey complex
Gahibowli, Hyd.
6
Indoor stadium - sports complex,
Saroornagar, Hyd
7
Indoor stadium - Kotla Vijaya Baskar Reddy campus complex,
Yousufguda, Hyd
8
Cycling velodrome

Osmania University campus complex, O.U, Hyd.

9
Shooting Range - University of
Hyderabad
campus complex,
Gahibowli, Hyd.


S. No. Available Coach Name Discipline Venue
1
P.Ravi Shankar Archery Coach  
2
Ratan Kumar Bose Athletic Coach APSS
3
K.Vamsidhar Athletic Coach  
4
G.Venkata Ramana Basket Ball Coach  
5
Md. Younus Basket Ball Coach  
6
Omkarnath Yadav Boxing Coach  
7
M.S.Uma Shankar Cricket Coach  
8
L. Harinath Cricket Coach  
9
G.Chandra Reddy Cycling Coach Academy
10
John Victor Foot Ball Coach  
11
Aleem Khan Foot Ball Coach Academy
12
G.Ravinder Gymnastic Coach  
13
N.Brij Kishore Gymnastic Coach  
14
S.Swarna Latha Gymnastic Coach  
15
M.Ravi Kumar Hand Ball Coach  
16
G.Alexander Francis Hand Ball Coach  
17
Zia-Ul-Abedin Judo Coach  
18
Hajira Abbasi Swimming Coach  
19
P.Venugopala Rao Table Tennis Coach  
20
P.N.Mishra Tennis Coach  
21
Ch.Praveenlaxmi Volleyball Coach  
22
G.A.Shobha Volleyball Coach  
23
K.Mohan Kumar Volleyball Coach COE
24
E.Venkateshwara Rao Volleyball Coach COE
25
K.Narsinga Rao Wrestling Coach  
26
  Yoga Coach DSA
     © Copyright 2008 Sports Authority of Andhra Pradesh (SAAP) Powered by APOnline